top of page

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. OxleeGrahamWines.com respects and takes steps to protect the privacy of our customers. The term “Oxlee Graham Wines” or “us,” “our,” or“we” refers to the owner of this website. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.
 

The Scope of This Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy addresses how we collect, use, and share certain personal information from you to improve our products and services, including, without limitation, the privacy of visitors to our website and identifies the type of data and information we collect from visitors, how we use and disclose it, and the steps we take to protect privacy.

 

Information We Collect
We collect personal information when you check out of our store such as payment information, your name, address, zip code, phone number, etc. We need this information to process payment and ship merchandise to you.

 

When you visit our website, we collect some basic information about your browser. Examples are things like what type of browser and operating system are you using; how long did you stay on our site; what pages did you look at. This helps us understand how visitors browse our site, so that we can make their shopping experience better.
 

We use this information for the following general purposes: to fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our services, and contact you.
 

Any information we collect when you enable or use a third-party application is processed under this Privacy Policy. Information collected by a third party is governed by its privacy policies, and we have no control over, and shall not be responsible for, the third party’s use of your personal information. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those websites and applications. Our Site may also contain links to social media platforms, and you may be given the choice of connecting to or engaging with one or more social media platforms from this Site. If you choose to do so, then depending upon  your social media privacy settings, the personal information that you post, transmit, or otherwise make available on the social media platform may be viewed and/or used by third parties, and we will have no control over such viewing and use. We do not control, and are not responsible for, any use of your information by or through any of the social media platforms. By linking to or engaging with any social media platform, you will be assuming the risk that the information you provide on that platform may be viewed and/or used by third parties for any purposes, and agree that we have no control or responsibility for such third party viewing and uses.
 

Children
Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. Our website is not designed to attract anyone under the age of 21 and we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 21 on our Web site.

Information We Disclose To Third Parties
We may use aggregated information concerning how visitors use our web site and share such information with third parties in order to improve our web site. For example, we may share how many individuals visited our web site and on average how long they stayed on each page. Such use and sharing of aggregated information will not reveal any of your personal information to third parties.
 

We do not rent, sell, disclose, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, or when we have your permission.
 

The only circumstances in which disclosure may be necessary would be (1) to comply with the law or with a legal process; (2) to protect and defend our rights and property; (3) to protect our customers from misuse or unauthorized use of our website; or (4) to protect the personal safety or property of our customers or the public.
 

Except as stated herein, under no circumstances do we share any information that we collect with any third parties or web sites. All the information you give us is completely private and used solely for order processing and shipping. By providing your email address you are authorizing us to send you information via email, but never does that email get sold or distributed to any other web site or list.
 

Security
OxleeGrahamWines.com takes your security seriously and takes reasonable steps to protect your information. No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure security on our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any firewalls or secure server software we may employ.
OxleeGrahamWines.com continues to evaluate and implement enhancements in security technology and practices; however we can only take steps to help reduce the risks of unauthorized access. OxleeGrahamWines.com has taken the following steps in this regard:

 

All the payment information we collect is done so under SSL – a standard internet security measure. Any data that we store about you is kept behind a secure firewall in our database and is not accessible to the public in any way.
 

If you believe your OxleeGrahamWines.com account has been compromised, please report the incident to us at info@oxleegrahamwines.com. In the event that you believe that your personal safety is at risk or if you believe that you may be the victim of identity theft or other illegal conduct, please contact the appropriate federal, state or local law
enforcement agencies directly.

Privacy Notice for California Residents
This Privacy Notice for California Residents supplements the information contained herein and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“Customer”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same
meaning when used in this notice.

 

As described above, we collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device. In particular, we have collected the categories of personal information described in the “Information We Collect” section above from its customers within the last twelve (12) months. We may use or disclose the personal information we collect consistent with this Privacy Policy. The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information.
 

Privacy Policy Updates
This Privacy Policy supersedes and replaces all previously posted Privacy Policies.
 

Our Privacy Policy is regularly reviewed and revised. We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy to reflect any changes. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here.
 

Contacting Us: Questions, Comments, & Concerns:
We will happily address any concerns about its online privacy practices and policies; 
please e-mail us at info@oxleegrahamwines.com.
 

To be removed from future OxleeGrahamWines.com marketing e-mail campaigns, please e-mail info@oxleegrahamwines.com
 

Effective: February 21, 2023

bottom of page